September 30, 2006

Rocky Mountain Shootout Complete Results

Sept. 30, 2006

Recap |  Photo Gallery

Collegiate Men's 8K Results
                University of Colorado Rocky Mountain Shootout
                              September 30, 2006
Place  Bib Name                            Team                                      Time
   1.  405 Mark Korir                      University of Wyoming                    24:51
   2.  431 Kim Hogarth                     Western State                            24:59
   3.   11 Jesus Solis                     Adams State College                      25:16
   4.  239 Stephen Pifer                   University of Colorado                   25:31
   5.   13 Derek Yorek                     Adams State College                      25:32
   6.    3 Aaron Braun                     Adams State College                      25:33
   7.    6 Aucencio Martinez               Adams State College                      25:34
   8.  231 Seth Demoor                     University of Colorado                   25:35
   9.  242 Brent Vaughn                    University of Colorado                   25:39
  10.   10 Jake Raines                     Adams State College                      25:43
  11.  240 James Strang                    University of Colorado                   25:53
  12.  232 Erik Heinonen                   University of Colorado                   25:59
  13.  233 Pete Janson                     University of Colorado                   26:02
  14.  236 Billy Nelson                    University of Colorado                   26:13
  15.  238 Chris Pannone                   University of Colorado                   26:13
  16.  237 Kenyon Neuman                   University of Colorado                   26:15
  17.    8 Brian Medigovich                Adams State College                      26:24
  18.  235 Shaun Lyle                      University of Colorado                   26:31
  19.  426 Scott Dahlberg                  Western State                            26:44
  20.   12 Trey Thomason                   Adams State College                      26:48
  21.   50 Aaron Rubalcaba-Lopez           Colorado - Colorado Springs              26:53
  22.  386 Charles Hillig                  University of Northern Colorado          26:53
  23.  199 David Kemei                     New Mexico Highlands                     26:54
  24.  425 Zach Cordel                     Western State                            26:54
  25.  181 Todd Tolentino                  Metro State College                      26:55
  26.  234 Dan Kenney                      University of Colorado                   26:55
  27.   49 Dan Pinter                      Colorado - Colorado Springs              26:56
  28.  433 Cole Murch                      Western State                            26:57
  29.  241 Rob Thayer                      University of Colorado                   26:59
  30.  118 John Kungu                      Dickinson State                          27:06
  31.    2 Joe Barnett                     Adams State College                      27:07
  32.  430 Andrew Hoffman                  Western State                            27:07
  33.  230 Anthony Chiulli                 University of Colorado                   27:09
  34.  410 Shadrack Too                    University of Wyoming                    27:12
  35.    5 Nick Lara                       Adams State College                      27:18
  36.    7 Antonio Martinez-Lopez          Adams State College                      27:22
  37.  129 Jed Blanton                     Fort Lewis College                       27:22
  38.  408 Brett Schuler                   University of Wyoming                    27:23
  39.  423 Jesse Chettle                   Western State                            27:23
  40.  407 Chris Schabron                  University of Wyoming                    27:26
  41.  424 Aaron Clark                     Western State                            27:34
  42.  427 Aaron Flower                    Western State                            27:39
  43.  404 Michael Huntington              University of Wyoming                    27:41
  44.  174 Eiger Erickson                  Metro State College                      27:43
  45.  428 Jason Graham                    Western State                            27:45
  46.  201 John Ronoh                      New Mexico Highlands                     27:45
  47.    1 Juan Altamirano                 Adams State College                      27:47
  48.   53 Gabe Small                      Colorado - Colorado Springs              27:49
  49.  229 Greg Castro                     University of Colorado                   27:52
  50.   46 Joel Kienitz                    Colorado - Colorado Springs              27:58
  51.  176 Anthony Luna                    Metro State College                      28:00
  52.  131 Dylan Peterson                  Fort Lewis College                       28:03
  53.   45 Aric Holmes                     Colorado - Colorado Springs              28:05
  54.  157 Dane Steward                    Garden City CC                           28:05
  55.  434 Ryan Wilbur                     Western State                            28:07
  56.  182 Brice Young                     Metro State College                      28:11
  57.  456 Ben Milroy                      Xavier                                   28:13
  58.    4 Peter Doner                     Adams State College                      28:15
  59.   55 Shea Wilfong                    Colorado - Colorado Springs              28:16
  60.   98 John Kaup                       Dana College                             28:17
  61.  429 Justin Henry                    Western State                            28:18
  62.  391 Michael Trahan                  University of Northern Colorado          28:20
  63.  212 Jesse Hunter                    Regis University                         28:25
  64.  387 Jeff Holt                       University of Northern Colorado          28:26
  65.  202 Jerome Tafoya                   New Mexico Highlands                     28:27
  66.   54 Alex Tiernan                    Colorado - Colorado Springs              28:27
  67.  178 Zach Mares                      Metro State College                      28:28
  68.  421 Zack Bauer                      Western State                            28:29
  69.  112 Sergio Campos                   Dickinson State                          28:30
  70.   56 Brian Zakavec                   Colorado - Colorado Springs              28:31
  71.  215 Adrian Martinez                 Regis University                         28:32
  72.  155 Nicholas Rodgers                Garden City CC                           28:38
  73.  130 Sean Dunlap                     Fort Lewis College                       28:40
  74.  460 Clint Womack                    Xavier                                   28:41
  75.   69 Jacques Annandale               Colorado School of Mines                 28:43
  76.   52 Dustin Simoens                  Colorado - Colorado Springs              28:45
  77.  153 Nate Preston                    Garden City CC                           28:49
  78.  420 Andrew Abdella                  Western State                            28:52
  79.  385 Alex Grimm                      University of Northern Colorado          28:56
  80.  422 Lance Betts                     Western State                            28:58
  81.  154 Nolan Realbird                  Garden City CC                           28:58
  82.  214 Matt Mach                       Regis University                         29:02
  83.  406 Eric Love                       University of Wyoming                    29:07
  84.  128 Keith Baca                      Fort Lewis College                       29:08
  85.  150 Pur Khor                        Garden City CC                           29:17
  86.  114 Bismark Cheruiyot               Dickinson State                          29:17
  87.  197 Anthony Gonzales                New Mexico Highlands                     29:17
  88.   96 Eric Bane                       Dana College                             29:17
  89.   72 Rob Conley                      Colorado School of Mines                 29:22
  90.  113 Moses Chepkwony                 Dickinson State                          29:22
  91.  151 William Miller                  Garden City CC                           29:23
  92.   51 Carlos Ruibal                   Colorado - Colorado Springs              29:23
  93.  193 Robert Bartholomew              New Mexico Highlands                     29:36
  94.  115 Shane Grever                    Dickinson State                          29:38
  95.  132 Alister Ratcliff                Fort Lewis College                       29:41
  96.  175 Chris Le Blanc                  Metro State College                      29:48
  97.   71 James Condon                    Colorado School of Mines                 29:50
  98.  179 Jacob Schuman                   Metro State College                      29:53
  99.   78 Ian Mullkin                     Colorado School of Mines                 29:54
 100.   44 David Harmer                    Colorado - Colorado Springs              29:58
 101.  200 Eric Maldonado                  New Mexico Highlands                     29:59
 102.  451 Luke Beverlein                  Xavier                                   30:03
 103.   74 Joey Eisinger                   Colorado School of Mines                 30:09
 104.  394 Ryan Woodman                    University of Northern Colorado          30:12
 105.  432 Andy Mauk                       Western State                            30:13
 106.  177 Gabe Luna                       Metro State College                      30:16
 107.  116 Bryant Harvey                   Dickinson State                          30:16
 108.  216 Josh Meier                      Regis University                         30:21
 109.  147 Cheto Cerda                     Garden City CC                           30:22
 110.  388 Shawn Monk                      University of Northern Colorado          30:23
 111.  389 Keegan Specht                   University of Northern Colorado          30:26
 112.  218 Sid White                       Regis University                         30:34
 113.  458 Aaron Smith                     Xavier                                   30:36
 114.  180 Roscoe Smith                    Metro State College                      30:40
 115.  152 Muluken Osman                   Garden City CC                           30:42
 116.  134 Zach Valdez                     Fort Lewis College                       30:43
 117.  119 Eli Turnbough                   Dickinson State                          30:45
 118.  459 Matt Weingardt                  Xavier                                   30:51
 119.  148 James Hataway                   Garden City CC                           30:54
 120.   26 Brock Glenn                     Colorado Christian University            31:01
 121.  194 Nic Chumo                       New Mexico Highlands                     31:02
 122.  146 Daniel Bucher                   Garden City CC                           31:02
 123.  102 Andrew Palmblade                Dana College                             31:03
 124.  450 Cody Ackerman                   Xavier                                   31:12
 125.   73 Joe Dezinan                     Colorado School of Mines                 31:15
 126.  100 Cory Logsdon                    Dana College                             31:17
 127.   47 Brendan Kullback                Colorado - Colorado Springs              31:21
 128.  211 Tim Feulner                     Regis University                         31:33
 129.   48 Matt Philson                    Colorado - Colorado Springs              31:51
 130.  455 Tony Mathews                    Xavier                                   31:55
 131.  149 Jarret Katchel                  Garden City CC                           32:14
 132.  390 Jorel Torres                    University of Northern Colorado          32:14
 133.  457 Eric Showman                    Xavier                                   32:22
 134.   99 Tim Kruger                      Dana College                             32:24
 135.  133 Ben Rogers                      Fort Lewis College                       32:26
 136.   97 Kevin Bane                      Dana College                             32:37
 137.  453 Joe Keating                     Xavier                                   32:43
 138.  210 Dylan Engberg                   Regis University                         33:01
 139.  104 Greg Rickenbacher               Dana College                             33:08
 140.  111 Nathan Brown                    Dickinson State                          33:25
 141.   30 Jordan Shamburg                 Colorado Christian University            33:35
 142.   43 Allen Browne                    Colorado - Colorado Springs              33:58
 143.  117 Abel Kemoi                      Dickinson State                          34:20
 144.  213 Drew Jones                      Regis University                         34:34
 145.   25 Tom Fields                      Colorado Christian University            34:34
 146.  195 Alex Encinias                   New Mexico Highlands                     34:44
 147.  219 Matt Zavala                     Regis University                         35:06
 148.  392 Chris Turner                    University of Northern Colorado          35:13
 149.  393 Zane Whoorey                    University of Northern Colorado          35:19
 150.  101 Kiel Montgomery                 Dana College                             36:31
 151.   24 Seth Dickson                    Colorado Christian University            37:00
 152.  454 Dan Magness                     Xavier                                   37:21
 153.   31 Skylar Wikle                    Colorado Christian University            44:41
                   Men's Division I Collegiate Team Results
                University of Colorado Rocky Mountain Shootout
                              September 30, 2006
  1. University of Colorado                  
            2    3    4    5    6  (7)  (8) =     20
          Stephen Pifer, Seth Demoor, Brent Vaughn, James Strang,
          Erik Heinonen, Pete Janson, Billy Nelson
  2. University of Wyoming                  
            1   10   11   12   13 (19)      =     47
          Mark Korir, Shadrack Too, Brett Schuler, Chris Schabron,
          Michael Huntington, Eric Love
  3. University of Northern Colorado        
            9   15   16   18   21 (22) (23) =     79
          Charles Hillig, Michael Trahan, Jeff Holt, Alex Grimm, Ryan Woodman,
          Shawn Monk, Keegan Specht
  4. Xavier                                 
           14   17   20   24   25 (26) (27) =    100
          Ben Milroy, Clint Womack, Luke Beverlein, Aaron Smith,
          Matt Weingardt, Cody Ackerman, Tony Mathews
                 Men's Non-Division I Collegiate Team Results
                University of Colorado Rocky Mountain Shootout
                              September 30, 2006
  1. Adams State College                     
             2     3     4     5     6   (7)   (9) =     20
          Jesus Solis, Derek Yorek, Aaron Braun, Aucencio Martinez,
          Jake Raines, Brian Medigovich, Trey Thomason
  2. Western State                          
             1     8    12    15    17  (19)  (20) =     53
          Kim Hogarth, Scott Dahlberg, Zach Cordel, Cole Murch,
          Andrew Hoffman, Jesse Chettle, Aaron Clark
  3. Colorado - Colorado Springs            
            10    14    23    24    27  (30)  (34) =     98
          Aaron Rubalcaba-Lopez, Dan Pinter, Gabe Small, Joel Kienitz,
          Aric Holmes, Shea Wilfong, Alex Tiernan
  4. Metro State College                    
            13    21    25    29    35  (55)  (57) =    123
          Todd Tolentino, Eiger Erickson, Anthony Luna, Brice Young,
          Zach Mares, Chris Le Blanc, Jacob Schuman
  5. New Mexico Highlands                   
            11    22    33    47    52  (59)  (68) =    165
          David Kemei, John Ronoh, Jerome Tafoya, Anthony Gonzales,
          Robert Bartholomew, Eric Maldonado, Nic Chumo
  6. Fort Lewis College                     
            18    26    39    44    54  (65)  (74) =    181
          Jed Blanton, Dylan Peterson, Sean Dunlap, Keith Baca,
          Alister Ratcliff, Zach Valdez, Ben Rogers
  7. Garden City CC                         
            28    38    41    42    45  (51)  (63) =    194
          Dane Steward, Nicholas Rodgers, Nate Preston, Nolan Realbird,
          Pur Khor, William Miller, Cheto Cerda
  8. Dickinson State                        
            16    36    46    50    53  (61)  (66) =    201
          John Kungu, Sergio Campos, Bismark Cheruiyot, Moses Chepkwony,
          Shane Grever, Bryant Harvey, Eli Turnbough
  9. Regis University                       
            32    37    43    62    64  (72)  (76) =    238
          Jesse Hunter, Adrian Martinez, Matt Mach, Josh Meier, Sid White,
          Tim Feulner, Dylan Engberg
 10. Colorado School of Mines               
            40    49    56    58    60  (70)       =    263
          Jacques Annandale, Rob Conley, James Condon, Ian Mullkin,
          Joey Eisinger, Joe Dezinan
 11. Dana College                           
            31    48    69    71    73  (75)  (77) =    292
          John Kaup, Eric Bane, Andrew Palmblade, Cory Logsdon, Tim Kruger,
          Kevin Bane, Greg Rickenbacher
 12. Colorado Christian University          
            67    78    79    80    81             =    385
          Brock Glenn, Jordan Shamburg, Tom Fields, Seth Dickson, Skylar Wikle
                        Collegiate Women's 5.8K Results
                University of Colorado Rocky Mountain Shootout
                              September 30, 2006
Place  Bib Name                            Team                                      Time
   1.  243 Jenny Barringer                 University of Colorado                   20:51
   2.  378 Liza Pasciuto                   University of Colorado                   21:19
   3.   23 Heather Wood                    Adams State College                      21:22
   4.   85 Nicole Feest                    Colorado State University                21:24
   5.  249 Claire Maduza                   University of Colorado                   21:27
   6.  142 Emily Roser                     Fort Lewis College                       21:28
   7.  380 Aislinn Ryan                    University of Colorado                   21:32
   8.   94 April Thomas                    Colorado State University                21:36
   9.   64 Shannon Payne                   Colorado - Colorado Springs              21:38
  10.  443 Esther Komen                    Western State                            21:46
  11.   89 Danielle Korb                   Colorado State University                21:49
  12.  250 Erin Marston                    University of Colorado                   21:49
  13.   16 Brittany Somers                 Adams State College                      21:54
  14.   17 Tanya Gaurmer                   Adams State College                      21:55
  15.   87 Kristen Hemphill                Colorado State University                22:02
  16.  415 Emily Higgins                   University of Wyoming                    22:07
  17.   22 Lavenna Mullenbach              Adams State College                      22:14
  18.  416 Gretchen Johnson                University of Wyoming                    22:15
  19.   66 Sarah Shepard                   Colorado - Colorado Springs              22:21
  20.   59 Ashley Birger                   Colorado - Colorado Springs              22:23
  21.  412 Brenna Dooley                   University of Wyoming                    22:25
  22.  444 Agnes Kroneraff                 Western State                            22:30
  23.   83 Kirsten Anthony                 Colorado State University                22:35
  24.   90 Heather Loseke                  Colorado State University                22:37
  25.  246 Rachel Gioscia                  University of Colorado                   22:45
  26.   91 Renee Mayer                     Colorado State University                22:50
  27.  446 Anne Ronoh                      Western State                            22:53
  28.  377 Hilary McClendon                University of Colorado                   22:59
  29.  436 Shannon Filar                   Western State                            23:00
  30.  247 Emily Hanenburg                 University of Colorado                   23:08
  31.   60 Jenna Dorse-Spitz               Colorado - Colorado Springs              23:10
  32.  445 Natalie Provost                 Western State                            23:18
  33.  438 Elsa Goshu                      Western State                            23:21
  34.  398 Denise Kintzley                 University of Northern Colorado          23:24
  35.  447 Alexandra Tayrien               Western State                            23:34
  36.  172 Esmerada Martinez               Mesa State College                       23:36
  37.  470 Kelly Sraj                      Xavier                                   23:36
  38.  141 Jessica Quigley                 Fort Lewis College                       23:39
  39.  462 Becky Clark                     Xavier                                   23:47
  40.  448 Lisa Thomas                     Western State                            23:51
  41.  244 Anna Chase                      University of Colorado                   23:53
  42.  461 Amanda Brown                    Xavier                                   23:55
  43.   95 Ashley Velez                    Colorado State University                23:58
  44.  417 Tanya Kienlen                   University of Wyoming                    23:58
  45.  248 Jen Hooper                      University of Colorado                   24:00
  46.  439 Rachel Harper                   Western State                            24:00
  47.   18 Bridget Herron                  Adams State College                      24:04
  48.  139 Jen Laipple                     Fort Lewis College                       24:05
  49.   15 Christa Baird                   Adams State College                      24:07
  50.   92 Danielle Rawlings               Colorado State University                24:11
  51.  402 Katie Wiederholt                University of Northern Colorado          24:15
  52.  222 Anna Hacker                     Regis University                         24:18
  53.   84 Beth Danfield                   Colorado State University                24:19
  54.  188 Mandi Hepworth                  Metro State College                      24:20
  55.  464 Lelsey Flaherty                 Xavier                                   24:22
  56.   88 Kari Jansen                     Colorado State University                24:23
  57.  400 Colleen Sanderlin               University of Northern Colorado          24:25
  58.  435 Molly Clauss                    Western State                            24:31
  59.   65 Christy Severy                  Colorado - Colorado Springs              24:39
  60.  449 Sara Zuelke                     Western State                            24:41
  61.  138 Tricia Herman                   Fort Lewis College                       24:45
  62.  466 Danielle Meiners                Xavier                                   24:47
  63.   63 Whitney Lund                    Colorado - Colorado Springs              24:48
  64.   14 Naira Bagumyan                  Adams State College                      24:48
  65.  441 Jann Johnson                    Western State                            24:49
  66.   86 Gwen Golaszewski                Colorado State University                24:53
  67.  381 Caitlin Schultheiss             University of Colorado                   24:53
  68.  170 Samantha Hentosh                Mesa State College                       24:54
  69.  203 Katelin Engard                  New Mexico Highlands                     24:54
  70.  162 T C Padilla                     Garden City CC                           24:54
  71.  189 Judy Jimenez                    Metro State College                      24:55
  72.  225 Amy Smith                       Regis University                         24:55
  73.  186 Desarea Gleason                 Metro State College                      24:58
  74.  173 Anna Moseley                    Mesa State College                       25:02
  75.   20 Laura Knapp                     Adams State College                      25:05
  76.  140 Kaydee McCray                   Fort Lewis College                       25:08
  77.  136 Monica Bishop                   Fort Lewis College                       25:11
  78.   62 Tavia Hammond                   Colorado - Colorado Springs              25:11
  79.   67 Lisa Short                      Colorado - Colorado Springs              25:19
  80.  399 Allison McIntire                University of Northern Colorado          25:20
  81.  209 Alona Watchman                  New Mexico Highlands                     25:21
  82.  471 Ashley Stick                    Xavier                                   25:24
  83.   39 Bethany Hogan                   Colorado Christian University            25:30
  84.  467 Bethany Moore                   Xavier                                   25:31
  85.  137 Heidi Flint                     Fort Lewis College                       25:32
  86.  105 Jen Anderson                    Dana College                             25:33
  87.  437 Berenice Gonzalez               Western State                            25:36
  88.  395 Erin Apsey                      University of Northern Colorado          25:37
  89.  161 Nikki Knowles                   Garden City CC                           25:39
  90.   41 Lindsay Moldstad                Colorado Christian University            25:41
  91.  169 Janelle Haskins                 Mesa State College                       25:43
  92.  468 Katie Phillips                  Xavier                                   25:48
  93.  207 Katherine Quintana              New Mexico Highlands                     25:49
  94.  396 Kellie Callahan                 University of Northern Colorado          25:50
  95.  164 Andrea Steele                   Garden City CC                           25:56
  96.  414 Erin Heffron                    University of Wyoming                    26:00
  97.  442 Megan Johnson                   Western State                            26:03
  98.  124 Rayel McPeters                  Dickinson State                          26:05
  99.  107 Chelsea Fibranz                 Dana College                             26:07
 100.  397 Rachel Forrest                  University of Northern Colorado          26:15
 101.  469 Caitlin Shagena                 Xavier                                   26:16
 102.   58 Leslie Bennett                  Colorado - Colorado Springs              26:18
 103.  143 Tracey Williams                 Fort Lewis College                       26:19
 104.  206 Kim Kerch                       New Mexico Highlands                     26:20
 105.  160 Kate Dibbern                    Garden City CC                           26:25
 106.  223 Stephanie Paine                 Regis University                         26:34
 107.  205 Sofia Herrera                   New Mexico Highlands                     26:38
 108.  383 Erin Thayer                     University of Colorado                   27:05
 109.  190 Therese Panian                  Metro State College                      27:10
 110.  123 Kodi Klatt                      Dickinson State                          27:14
 111.  472 Tomilyn Thornberry              Xavier                                   27:17
 112.  109 Rachel Ness                     Dana College                             27:20
 113.  166 Monique Carillo                 Mesa State College                       27:25
 114.  465 Joanna Gruber                   Xavier                                   27:36
 115.  144 Allison Wine                    Fort Lewis College                       27:45
 116.  171 Devyn Huck                      Mesa State College                       27:46
 117.  120 Emily Chepkirul                 Dickinson State                          27:47
 118.  108 Amy Jackman                     Dana College                             27:50
 119.  125 Cortney Rapp                    Dickinson State                          27:52
 120.  167 Natalie Corbett                 Mesa State College                       28:13
 121.  106 Christine Bailey                Dana College                             28:28
 122.  168 Ashley Hafey                    Mesa State College                       28:30
 123.   34 Katie Everson                   Colorado Christian University            28:46
 124.  163 Heather Patterson               Garden City CC                           28:51
 125.   36 Lori Fritz                      Colorado Christian University            28:52
 126.  159 Nichole Creed                   Garden City CC                           29:03
 127.  227 Whitney Unterreiner             Regis University                         29:08
 128.  204 Myrriah Gomez                   New Mexico Highlands                     29:09
 129.   38 Heidi Hallmark                  Colorado Christian University            29:18
 130.  401 Ema Thake                       University of Northern Colorado          29:20
 131.   35 Sara Friesen                    Colorado Christian University            29:24
 132.  221 Amy Hacker                      Regis University                         29:25
 133.   61 Karly Fischer                   Colorado - Colorado Springs              29:40
 134.   57 Diana Agra                      Colorado - Colorado Springs              30:23
 135.  126 Nicole Rutledge                 Dickinson State                          31:06
 136.  165 Nichole Wilken                  Garden City CC                           31:08
 137.  122 Hayly Feist                     Dickinson State                          31:14
 138.   42 Melissa Walder                  Colorado Christian University            31:47
 139.  187 Natalia Haberl                  Metro State College                      32:49
 140.   33 Shannon Duley                   Colorado Christian University            36:47
                  Women's Division I Collegiate Team Results
                University of Colorado Rocky Mountain Shootout
                              September 30, 2006
  1. University of Colorado                  
            1    2    4    5    8 (15) (17) =     20
          Jenny Barringer, Liza Pasciuto, Claire Maduza, Aislinn Ryan,
          Erin Marston, Rachel Gioscia, Hilary McClendon
  2. Colorado State University              
            3    6    7    9   13 (14) (16) =     38
          Nicole Feest, April Thomas, Danielle Korb, Kristen Hemphill,
          Kirsten Anthony, Heather Loseke, Renee Mayer
  3. University of Wyoming                  
           10   11   12   22   32           =     87
          Emily Higgins, Gretchen Johnson, Brenna Dooley, Tanya Kienlen,
          Erin Heffron
  4. Xavier                                 
           19   20   21   24   26 (28) (29) =    110
          Kelly Sraj, Becky Clark, Amanda Brown, Lelsey Flaherty,
          Danielle Meiners, Ashley Stick, Bethany Moore
  5. University of Northern Colorado        
           18   23   25   27   30 (31) (33) =    123
          Denise Kintzley, Katie Wiederholt, Colleen Sanderlin,
          Allison McIntire, Erin Apsey, Kellie Callahan, Rachel Forrest
                Women's Non-Division I Collegiate Team Results
                University of Colorado Rocky Mountain Shootout
                              September 30, 2006
  1. Adams State College                     
            1    5    6    7   19 (21) (27) =     38
          Heather Wood, Brittany Somers, Tanya Gaurmer, Lavenna Mullenbach,
          Bridget Herron, Christa Baird, Naira Bagumyan
  2. Western State                          
            4   10   11   12   14 (15) (16) =     51
          Esther Komen, Agnes Kroneraff, Anne Ronoh, Shannon Filar,
          Natalie Provost, Elsa Goshu, Alexandra Tayrien
  3. Colorado - Colorado Springs            
            3    8    9   13   24 (26) (37) =     57
          Shannon Payne, Sarah Shepard, Ashley Birger, Jenna Dorse-Spitz,
          Christy Severy, Whitney Lund, Tavia Hammond
  4. Fort Lewis College                     
            2   18   20   25   35 (36) (40) =    100
          Emily Roser, Jessica Quigley, Jen Laipple, Tricia Herman,
          Kaydee McCray, Monica Bishop, Heidi Flint
  5. Mesa State College                     
           17   28   34   44   56 (57) (61) =    179
          Esmerada Martinez, Samantha Hentosh, Anna Moseley, Janelle Haskins,
          Monique Carillo, Devyn Huck, Natalie Corbett
  6. New Mexico Highlands                   
           29   38   45   49   52 (68)      =    213
          Katelin Engard, Alona Watchman, Katherine Quintana, Kim Kerch,
          Sofia Herrera, Myrriah Gomez
  7. Metro State College                    
           23   31   33   53   76           =    216
          Mandi Hepworth, Judy Jimenez, Desarea Gleason, Therese Panian,
          Natalia Haberl
  8. Garden City CC                         
           30   42   46   50   64 (66) (73) =    232
          T C Padilla, Nikki Knowles, Andrea Steele, Kate Dibbern,
          Heather Patterson, Nichole Creed, Nichole Wilken
  9. Regis University                       
           22   32   51   67   71           =    243
          Anna Hacker, Amy Smith, Stephanie Paine, Whitney Unterreiner,
          Amy Hacker
 10. Dana College                           
           41   48   55   59   62           =    265
          Jen Anderson, Chelsea Fibranz, Rachel Ness, Amy Jackman,
          Christine Bailey
 11. Colorado Christian University          
           39   43   63   65   69 (70) (75) =    279
          Bethany Hogan, Lindsay Moldstad, Katie Everson, Lori Fritz,
          Heidi Hallmark, Sara Friesen, Melissa Walder
 12. Dickinson State                        
           47   54   58   60   72 (74)      =    291
          Rayel McPeters, Kodi Klatt, Emily Chepkirul, Cortney Rapp,
          Nicole Rutledge, Hayly Feist

                University of Colorado Rocky Mountain Shootout
                              September 30, 2006
                             Open Male 8K Results

Place  Bib Name                            Ag S   Div   PlcInDv  Time  Pace
   1.  475 Payton Batliner                 22 M  24-dn      1st 25:27  5:08
   2.  529 Cele Rodriguez                  25 M  25-29      1st 25:39  5:10
   3.  511 Babey Wagnew                    20 M  24-dn      2nd 25:51  5:12
   4.  549 Nelson Laux                     28 M  25-29      2nd 26:00  5:14
   5.  510 Peter Vail                      32 M  30-34      1st 26:02  5:15
   6.  537 Andrew Robinson                 28 M  25-29      3rd 26:06  5:15
   7.  509 Andres Urbina                   20 M  24-dn      3rd 26:21  5:18
   8.  542 Ewen North                      28 M  25-29      4th 26:24  5:19
   9.  547 Matt Hill                       26 M  25-29      5th 26:26  5:19
  10.  481 John Butkey                     22 M  24-dn      4th 26:26  5:20
  11.  512 Jeff Wahl                       20 M  24-dn      5th 26:27  5:20
  12.  560 Carl Kinney                     25 M  25-29      6th 26:33  5:21
  13.  496 Chris Mulvaney                  19 M  24-dn      6th 26:35  5:21
  14.  530 Eric Griffiths                  24 M  24-dn      7th 26:44  5:23
  15.  493 Ryan McNiff                     18 M  24-dn      8th 26:46  5:23
  16.  499 Tyler Pennel                    18 M  24-dn      9th 26:52  5:25
  17.  477 Jeff Boele                      28 M  25-29      7th 26:56  5:26
  18.  515 Dave Zakavec                    22 M  24-dn     10th 27:12  5:29
  19.  513 Casey Wahlers                   20 M  24-dn     11th 27:20  5:30
  20.  541 Micah Moseley                   21 M  24-dn     12th 27:22  5:31
  21.  545 Ryan Starkey                    21 M  24-dn     13th 27:23  5:31
  22.  502 Tyler Rasmussen                 19 M  24-dn     14th 27:25  5:31
  23.  540 T J Doherty                     26 M  25-29      8th 27:30  5:32
  24.  538 Gannon White                    29 M  25-29      9th 27:30  5:32
  25.  486 Daniel Hemphill                 20 M  24-dn     15th 27:31  5:32
  26.  504 Drew Soucy                      18 M  24-dn     16th 27:34  5:33
  27.  480 Wil Buchanan                    19 M  24-dn     17th 27:40  5:34
  28.  534 Sampson Sage                    25 M  25-29     10th 27:40  5:34
  29.  507 Kip Taylor                      20 M  24-dn     18th 27:48  5:36
  30.  531 Louis Jones                     26 M  25-29     11th 27:50  5:36
  31.  546 Jeremy Parks                    29 M  25-29     12th 27:56  5:37
  32.  501 Travis Rasmussen                19 M  24-dn     19th 27:58  5:38
  33.  487 Matt Herzl                      18 M  24-dn     20th 27:59  5:38
  34.   82 Ben Zywicki                     18 M  24-dn     21st 28:00  5:38
  35.  474 Marco Arriaga                   26 M  25-29     13th 28:04  5:39
  36.  485 Chris George                    21 M  24-dn     22nd 28:13  5:41
  37.   79 Brian Stillwell                 18 M  24-dn     23rd 28:14  5:41
  38.   75 Nathan Hatleback                19 M  24-dn     24th 28:22  5:43
  39.  490 Rich Kettles                    20 M  24-dn     25th 28:25  5:43
  40.   80 John Tallerday                  20 M  24-dn     26th 28:46  5:48
  41.  543 Jacob Timm                      28 M  25-29     14th 28:53  5:49
  42.  483 Ben DeWitt                      20 M  24-dn     27th 28:54  5:49
  43.  494 Nick Miller                     19 M  24-dn     28th 29:01  5:51
  44.  548 Rich Dissly                     41 M  40-44      1st 29:03  5:51
  45.  539 Blake Wood                      48 M  45-49      1st 29:05  5:51
  46.  500 Matt Provencio                  19 M  24-dn     29th 29:10  5:52
  47.  476 Kris Berry                      21 M  24-dn     30th 29:15  5:53
  48.   77 Ryan Inman                      21 M  24-dn     31st 29:17  5:54
  49.  473 Miles Acinger                   18 M  24-dn     32nd 29:28  5:56
  50.  497 Cameron Nelson                  22 M  24-dn     33rd 29:35  5:57
  51.   76 Jerad Hughes                    18 M  24-dn     34th 29:37  5:58
  52.  491 Alex Kosgei                     21 M  24-dn     35th 29:40  5:59
  53.  478 Sean Brown                      18 M  24-dn     36th 29:41  5:59
  54.  506 Mike Tarantino                  18 M  24-dn     37th 29:41  5:59
  55.  482 Grant Duin                      18 M  24-dn     38th 30:09  6:04
  56.  533 Aaron Swift                     17 M  24-dn     39th 30:09  6:04
  57.  558 Matt Batliner                   18 M  24-dn     40th 30:27  6:08
  58.  503 Steven Sellars                  46 M  45-49      2nd 30:31  6:09
  59.  557 Tom Gallanis                    18 M  24-dn     41st 30:40  6:11
  60.  492 Anthony Lemon                   20 M  24-dn     42nd 30:45  6:12
  61.  495 Nigel Miller                    18 M  24-dn     43rd 31:00  6:15
  62.  551 Tracy Jex                       28 M  25-29     15th 31:02  6:15
  63.  561 Pablo Vigil                     54 M  50-54      1st 31:14  6:17
  64.  514 Drew Wasmund                    18 M  24-dn     44th 31:50  6:25
  65.  563 Mike Maugans                    18 M  24-dn     45th 32:56  6:38
  66.  535 Scott Evans                     21 M  24-dn     46th 33:30  6:45
  67.  479 Travis Brown                    18 M  24-dn     47th 33:41  6:47
  68.   81 James Wolfe                     18 M  24-dn     48th 34:07  6:52
  69.  555 Alex James                      19 M  24-dn     49th 34:17  6:54
  70.  556 Tim Messina                     18 M  24-dn     50th 35:22  7:07
  71.  559 Rich Sandoval                   52 M  50-54      2nd 35:39  7:11
  72.  554 Kevin Cubillas                  42 M  40-44      2nd 36:20  7:19
  73.  532 Bobby Manning                   53 M  50-54      3rd 36:32  7:21
  74.  553 Craig Fox                       42 M  40-44      3rd 37:21  7:31
  75.  564 Billy Rael                      51 M  50-54      4th 37:47  7:36
  76.  544 Mike Preigh                     40 M  40-44      4th 38:37  7:47
  77.  568 Paul Acker                      54 M  50-54      5th 49:59 10:04
                University of Colorado Rocky Mountain Shootout
                              September 30, 2006
                           Open Female 5.8K Results

Place  Bib Name                            Ag S   Div   PlcInDv  Time  Pace
   1.  571 Faith Byrum                     32 F  30-34      1st 22:11  6:10
   2.  522 Megan Lund                      22 F  24-dn      1st 22:30  6:15
   3.  569 Noelle Green                    40 F  40-44      1st 22:37  6:17
   4.  566 Lesia Atkinson                  40 F  40-44      2nd 23:20  6:29
   5.  521 Jenny Hockman                   19 F  24-dn      2nd 23:36  6:33
   6.  572 Nan Kennard                     25 F  25-29      1st 23:55  6:39
   7.  520 Annika Haughwout                18 F  24-dn      3rd 24:28  6:48
   8.  573 Sara Pickering                  39 F  35-39      1st 24:40  6:51
   9.  526 Dani Rodriguez                  18 F  24-dn      4th 24:51  6:54
  10.  525 Natalie Mesce                   19 F  24-dn      5th 25:07  6:58
  11.  528 Stephanie Ward                  18 F  24-dn      6th 25:20  7:02
  12.  518 Kellie Egging                   18 F  24-dn      7th 25:51  7:11
  13.  517 Jordan Cooper                   18 F  24-dn      8th 26:43  7:25
  14.  567 Jill Sellars                    38 F  35-39      2nd 27:36  7:40
  15.  565 Cathy Nicoletti                 55 F  55-59      1st 27:48  7:43
  16.  570 Whitney Allard                  18 F  24-dn      9th 27:53  7:45
  17.  523 Michelle Martinson              21 F  24-dn     10th 28:22  7:53
  18.  552 Patti Shuma                     49 F  45-49      1st 29:38  8:14
  19.  575 Lynn Latoria                    51 F  50-54      1st 30:50  8:34